home CONTACT |   DOWNLOADS home fr fr
artline holds, prises d'escalade
unique shapes unique shapes unique shapes unique shapes unique shapes unique shapes

MICHAEL FUSELIER

Persistent, Committed
Born in 1981 in Echirolles (near Grenoble)

Nickname:
Mike

Best performances:
Era Vella 9a, Margalef (Spain), Frist tree landing after 20 falls.

Favourite spots:
Red River Gorge (US), Hampi (India), Bishop (US), Tuzgle (Argentina),
and Chamonix for the drop.

Favourite grip:
Crimps

Least favouritre grip:
Keyholes

ArtLine series:
PRO LINE Bleau 1

Other sports ?
In the air it's paragliding in the air, back down to earth it's jogging and DIY.

Favourite climber:
Nico Favresse for his versatility.

Project:
Trips, trips and more trips.

Link :
www.mikefuselier.com

 

ARTLINE    |    PRIVACY POLICY    |    ALL RIGHTS RESERVED    |    WEBDESIGN : MON-GRAPHISTE.FR

artline